SELECT ARTIST

news 4

The judge has selected the works that will participate in the four Internationally  Calls Salons of the VII Biennial:

 

LARGE FORMAT TEXTILE ART SALON

Judges: Beatrijs Sterk, Lin Lecheng and Silke

Artist:

YEN-YU TSENG – TAIWAN

ELVIRA DEL CARMEN IMBACH – URUGUAY

JULIANA URIBE VILLA – COLOMBIA

ERIKA EWEL – BOLIVIA

DOROTHEA VAN DE WINKEL – BELGIUM

GABI METT – GERMANY

VIVIANA RODRIGUEZ – ARGENTINA

ELIANA SIMONETTI BORGHERESI – CHILE

DENISE BLANCHARD – CHILE

STELLA REDRUELLO – ARGENTINA

DOROTHEE FICHTER – GERMANY

ARIANE GARNIER – COSTA RICA

CARMEN TEJADA – MEXICO

SYLVIA DENBURG – GUATEMALA

AMPARO DE LA SOTA – SPAIN

DAGMAR BINDER – GERMANY

EWA LATKOWSKA-ZYCHSKA – POLAND

NUMBA MIRANDA – VENEZUELA

JOVITA SAKALAUSKAITE & ELVAN OZKAVRUK ADANIR – TURKEY/LITHUANIA

CLAUDIA MAZZOLA – ARGENTINA

ISABEL ADRIANA GATTI – ARGENTINA

SUZANNE PAQUETTE – CANADA

CECILIA KOPPMAN – ARGENTINA

MYRIAM JAWERBAUM – ARGENTINA

IVAN SARTOR – URUGUAY

BELÉN BASOMBRÍO – ARGENTINA

MARÍA DE LOS ANGELES ZARANTONELLO – ARGENTINA

ADRIANA CASSINI – ARGENTINA

SUGING DING – CHINA

LUCIANE SELL DA SILVA – BRAZIL

ANA MARIA CASNATI – URUGUAY

SAFDIE S. ROMINA – ARGENTINA

WANGJINGJING – CHINA

INÉS ADELA CASTIÑEIRA – ARGENTINA

CLAUDIA CAPPIELLO – GERMANY

ESZTER BORNEMISZA – HUNGARY

ELZBIETA CIOS – POLAND

ZINA KATZ – ARGENTINA

SILVIA UMPIERREZ – URUGUAY

LUDWIKA ZYTKIEWICZ-OSTROWSKA – POLAND

SANG WOOK LEE – USA

ROSA ARENA – ARGENTINA

CONSTANTINO LAURA TABOADA – PERU

JEANNINE DE RAEYMAECKER – BELGIUM

TINA STRUTHERS – CANADA

GROUP RELTSNEUK – GERMANY

NADINE YOUSSEFIAN – ARGENTINA

SLAWOMIRA CHORAZYCZEWSKA – POLAND

ZIPING ZHUANG & LINGYU YAN – CHINA

QINGLIN WU – CHINA

 

SMALL FORMAT TEXTILE ART SALON

Judges: Hiroko Watanabe,  Biret Tavman and Máximo Laura

Artist:

YEN-YU TSENG – TAIWAN

ASUNCIÓN ESPADA – SPAIN

SUSANA MOLINA BORQUEZ – CHILE

PATRICIA RUIZ DE LAS CUEVAS – MEXICO

BERIT HALS VERHEYDEN – SPAIN

ROCÍO GÓMEZ ZALAZAR – CHILE

MONIKA LOSTER – POLAND

LUCIANA RABIH – ARGENTINA

CHRISTINA FREY – GERMANY

ANAHID HAGOBIAN – URUGUAY

SUSAN TABER AVILA – USA

MÓNICA FIERRO – ARGENTINA

JIMENA RISSO – URUGUAY

VIRGINIJA DEGENIENE – LITHUANIA

EIKO HATTORI – JAPAN

ELVIRA DEL CARMEN IMBACH – URUGUAY

NATALIA DROMOVA – RUSSIA

RENÉE RUDEBRANT – SWEDEN

GLORIA FIORELLI – URUGUAY

SILVIA ARANGO ALVAREZ – COLOMBIA

ALEJANDRA RINALDINI – ARGENTINA

DOREEN BAYLEY – URUGUAY

PAULA ZACCARIA – ARGENTINA

GÜLAY KAYGUSUZ – TURKEY

IRMAK BAYBURTLU – TURKEY

ALEXANDRA BISBICUS ROJAS – GERMANY

MARISA TABORELLI – ARGENTINA

MARY RUTH SMITH – USA

ÁGNES HERCZEG – HUNGARY

ALEXANDRA NEACŞU – ROMANIA

MARÍLIA DIEFENTHAELER HERTER – BRAZIL

NATIVIDAD ABAD GUERRERO – SPAIN

PHUMZILE – SOUTH AFRICA

INÉS IRIBARNE SALARI – URUGUAY

RENÉE TERRA – URUGUAY

PEPA CARRILLO – SPAIN

SOFIA RAMIREZ TEJEDA – PERU

ELENA RICCARDI – ARGENTINA

GABRIELA ROCCO & DINA TUROVLIN – URUGUAY

MYRIAM JAWERBAUM – ARGENTINA

MAKIKO WAKISAKA – JAPAN

DOMINIKA WALCZAK – POLAND

CLAUDIA AZEREDO – BRAZIL

LAURA DALTON – ARGENTINA

ELENA CAJA – URUGUAY

SAFDIE S. ROMINA – ARGENTINA

NELIDA SUSANA BOLLATI – ARGENTINA

BIRGITTA HALLBERG – DENMARK

SUSANA ELENA FERNÁNDEZ – ARGENTINA

VILDAN TOK DERECÍ – TURKEY

GABRIELA HILARIO – ARGENTINA

FRANCISCA ARMSTRONG RAMOS – CHILE

VALERIA TERÁN – VENEZUELA

DANIELA MENESES CONTRERAS – COSTA RICA

DANIELA CONTRERAS FLORES – CHILE

HELVECIA CREMASCHI – ITALY

RENATA MEIRELLES PAPATERRA – BRAZIL

MARIANNE WERKMEISTER – CHILE

ANDREA BUSTELO – URUGUAY

MAÏTE TANGUY – FRANCE

 

VIDEO TEXTILE ART SALON

Judges: Enrique Aguerre,  Ricardo Ramón Harne y Antonio E. de Pedro

Artist:

FRANCES BIOSCO SOLER – SPAIN

LAURA SILVIA MOZZI – ARGENTINA

MARIA ZUBIZARRETA – SPAIN

LETIZIA STREGELLI – ITALY

CAROLYN KALLENBORN – USA

ALEJANDRO ALBERTTI & OLGA DOMINZAÍN – URUGUAY

BIRNUR KARATIMUR GUTSAY – TURKEY

CONSTANCE EGGER-KLEE – AUSTRIA

ZHU YIYUE – CHINA

JIMENA ORTIZ – MEXICO

 

PHOTOGRAPHY TEXTILE IMAGE SALON

Judges: Enrique Aguerre,  Ricardo Ramón Harne y Antonio E. de Pedro

Artist:

RAQUEL YUHANIAK – CHILE

ROSEMARY GOLCHER – COSTA RICA

NATALIA TSVETKOVA – RUSIA

MARINA BTESH – ARGENTINA

MARIA DE LOS ANGELES VIAR – ARGENTINA

PATRICIA ALVAREZ – ARGENTINA

RICHARD S. TANDLICH – COSTA RICA

PILAR ACUÑA ROCHA – COLOMBIA

SUSANA BREDT – ARGENTINA

LUIS GONZALEZ TOUSSAINT – MEXICO

MARIA INES NOUZAILLES – ARGENTINA

MARTA SANCHEZ – ARGENTINA

ADRIANA GRAGNANI – BRAZIL

JUAN OJEA – BRAZIL

ELENA CAJA – URUGUAY

ENRIQUE ABAL – URUGUAY

LIGIA MARIA EÇA – BRAZIL

SANDRA MARINA DILLON – ARGENTINA

YESSIKA ZAMBRANO RAMIREZ – VENEZUELA

JIMENA VILLASECA – CHILE

JOAQUIM RAMALHO – BRASIL

MARTA PINILLA – SPAIN

MARIA PAZ LIRA – CHILE

MARCELO CASTAGNOLA – URUGUAY

ANA CELIA MARTINEZ – MEXICO

IGNACIO NETZAHUALCOYÓTL NAVA – MEXICO

MARIA ANGULO AGUADO – SPAIN

YOLANDA LALONSO – SPAIN

CRISTINA LLAMBÍ – URUGUAY

KAE NEWCOMB – SPAIN

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *